EHF Beach Handball Champions Cup 2022
Ranking
11
Hg Gokstad
13
Vegetas BHC
Top Scorers 2022
Wojdak, Bartosz
BHT Petra Plock
151
Paldanius, Victor
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
149
Perez Catala, Alvaro
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
129
Inglingstad, Chris
Hg Gokstad
116
Robben, Thomas
Camelot Handball Tilburg
113
Jungmann, Jerrit
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
110
Homor, Daniel
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
107
Silva, Jose Nuno
GRD Leça - Spar
107
Rascher, Nicola
Die Otternasen
107
Costa, Tiago
GRD Leça - Spar
106
Mühleisen, Stephan
Die Otternasen
104
Kohl, Patrick
Die Otternasen
102
Delgado Sanchez, Javier
Galobank BM Playa
101
Santos, Simao
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
99
Valera Gallego, Manuel
Galobank BM Playa
99
Henriksen, Kristoffer Stenberg
Hg Gokstad
99
Salado Rivero, Jorge
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
98
Humberto Pereira Rodrigues, Rui
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
97
Pascual Cantador, Joel
Galobank BM Playa
97
Martin Ruiz, Pablo
Fundación Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
89
Feiteira, Francisco
London Beach Handball
86
Bertrand, Mathias
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
82
Knutsson Olofsson, Jesper
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
81
Conceicao, Gabriel
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres / LEVEL
81
Koper, Filip
BHT Petra Plock
78
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BHT Petra Plock |
3
3
0
|
6
1
5
|
139:119 | 6 | 20 | ||
2. Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga |
3
2
1
|
4
2
2
|
141:121 | 4 | 20 | ||
3. Hg Gokstad |
3
1
2
|
2
4
-2
|
120:124 | 2 | -4 | ||
4. Vegetas BHC |
3
0
3
|
1
6
-5
|
103:139 | 0 | -36 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group B |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Galobank BM Playa |
3
3
0
|
6
2
4
|
168:122 | 6 | 46 | ||
2. Göteborg Beach Handball Club |
3
2
1
|
5
2
3
|
129:113 | 4 | 16 | ||
3. CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC) |
3
1
2
|
2
4
-2
|
111:129 | 2 | -18 | ||
4. Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi |
3
0
3
|
1
6
-5
|
93:137 | 0 | -44 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group C |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres |
3
3
0
|
6
0
6
|
132:105 | 6 | 27 | ||
2. Die Otternasen |
3
2
1
|
4
4
0
|
164:161 | 4 | 3 | ||
3. Beach Stars BHC |
3
1
2
|
3
4
-1
|
126:130 | 2 | -4 | ||
4. Camelot Handball Tilburg |
3
0
3
|
1
6
-5
|
124:150 | 0 | -26 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group D |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. GRD Leça - SPAR |
3
3
0
|
6
1
5
|
138:116 | 6 | 22 | ||
2. Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC |
3
2
1
|
4
2
2
|
124:114 | 4 | 10 | ||
3. BHC Beaching Bad Minden |
3
1
2
|
2
5
-3
|
114:124 | 2 | -10 | ||
4. London Beach Handball |
3
0
3
|
2
6
-4
|
117:139 | 0 | -22 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BHT Petra Plock |
3
2
1
|
5
2
3
|
125:119 | 4 | 6 | ||
2. Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres |
3
2
1
|
4
3
1
|
127:124 | 4 | 3 | ||
3. Göteborg Beach Handball Club |
3
2
1
|
4
3
1
|
138:128 | 4 | 10 | ||
4. Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC |
3
0
3
|
1
6
-5
|
106:125 | 0 | -19 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group B |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Galobank BM Playa |
3
2
1
|
4
4
0
|
134:138 | 4 | -4 | ||
2. Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga |
3
2
1
|
5
2
3
|
133:119 | 4 | 14 | ||
3. GRD Leça - SPAR |
3
1
2
|
3
4
-1
|
128:126 | 2 | 2 | ||
4. Die Otternasen |
3
1
2
|
2
4
-2
|
122:134 | 2 | -12 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group A |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC) |
3
2
1
|
4
2
2
|
132:114 | 4 | 18 | ||
2. Camelot Handball Tilburg |
3
2
1
|
4
4
0
|
131:140 | 4 | -9 | ||
3. Vegetas BHC |
3
1
2
|
3
4
-1
|
109:119 | 2 | -10 | ||
4. BHC Beaching Bad Minden |
3
1
2
|
3
4
-1
|
135:134 | 2 | 1 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Group B |
Matches
T
W
L
|
Sets
F
A
+/-
|
Goals | PTS | GOAL +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Beach Stars BHC |
3
3
0
|
6
0
6
|
150:102 | 6 | 48 | ||
2. Hg Gokstad |
3
1
2
|
3
4
-1
|
145:125 | 2 | 20 | ||
3. Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi |
3
1
2
|
3
5
-2
|
121:157 | 2 | -36 | ||
4. London Beach Handball |
3
1
2
|
2
5
-3
|
122:154 | 2 | -32 | ||
Round:
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
|
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sat Oct 22, 2022
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
1
27:24 • 20:23 • 9:8
Sat Oct 22, 2022
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
1
Vs
GRD Leça - SPAR
2
16:19 • 15:12 • 14:16
Sat Oct 22, 2022
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Die Otternasen
0
24:20 • 28:26
Sat Oct 22, 2022
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Galobank BM Playa
1
Vs
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
2
26:20 • 24:26 • 6:9
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sun Oct 23, 2022
13:45, Porto Santo (POR)
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
1
Vs
Beach Stars BHC
2
21:20 • 17:22 • 0:6
Sun Oct 23, 2022
11:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
2
Vs
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
0
22:14 • 22:14
Sun Oct 23, 2022
11:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Camelot Handball Tilburg
1
Vs
Hg Gokstad
2
22:32 • 23:22 • 2:6
Sun Oct 23, 2022
10:00, Porto Santo (POR)
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
1
Vs
London Beach Handball
2
25:22 • 24:30 • 4:7
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Fri Oct 21, 2022
15:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
2
Vs
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
0
20:18 • 22:18
Fri Oct 21, 2022
15:15, Porto Santo (POR)
GRD Leça - SPAR
2
Vs
London Beach Handball
1
18:21 • 20:18 • 10:8
Fri Oct 21, 2022
14:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
2
Vs
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
0
16:14 • 22:8
Fri Oct 21, 2022
14:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
2
Vs
Camelot Handball Tilburg
0
22:20 • 21:14
Fri Oct 21, 2022
14:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Stars BHC
1
Vs
Die Otternasen
2
25:22 • 20:28 • 8:9
Fri Oct 21, 2022
13:45, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Vegetas BHC
1
16:20 • 20:11 • 7:4
Fri Oct 21, 2022
13:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
Hg Gokstad
0
24:18 • 21:18
Fri Oct 21, 2022
13:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Galobank BM Playa
2
Vs
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
0
32:13 • 25:19
Thu Oct 20, 2022
22:45, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Hg Gokstad
0
27:24 • 19:16
Thu Oct 20, 2022
22:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
0
Vs
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
14:24 • 21:28
Thu Oct 20, 2022
22:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
2
Vs
Die Otternasen
0
21:16 • 23:22
Thu Oct 20, 2022
22:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
2
Vs
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
0
27:26 • 21:16
Thu Oct 20, 2022
22:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Camelot Handball Tilburg
0
Vs
Beach Stars BHC
2
12:17 • 14:23
Thu Oct 20, 2022
21:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
1
Vs
Galobank BM Playa
2
14:28 • 27:26 • 6:8
Thu Oct 20, 2022
21:15, Porto Santo (POR)
London Beach Handball
0
Vs
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
2
18:26 • 20:22
Thu Oct 20, 2022
21:15, Porto Santo (POR)
GRD Leça - SPAR
2
Vs
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
0
20:19 • 30:16
Thu Oct 20, 2022
18:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Hg Gokstad
2
Vs
Vegetas BHC
0
18:17 • 26:16
Thu Oct 20, 2022
18:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
0
Vs
BHT Petra Plock
2
22:23 • 22:27
Thu Oct 20, 2022
17:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Die Otternasen
2
Vs
Camelot Handball Tilburg
1
25:20 • 28:32 • 14:12
Thu Oct 20, 2022
17:30, Porto Santo (POR)
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
2
Vs
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
0
21:16 • 16:8
Thu Oct 20, 2022
17:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Stars BHC
0
Vs
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
2
19:20 • 14:25
Thu Oct 20, 2022
16:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Galobank BM Playa
2
Vs
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
1
24:25 • 20:14 • 5:4
Thu Oct 20, 2022
16:45, Porto Santo (POR)
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
2
Vs
London Beach Handball
1
14:16 • 22:12 • 7:4
Thu Oct 20, 2022
16:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
0
Vs
GRD Leça - SPAR
2
16:20 • 18:20
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sat Oct 22, 2022
16:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Die Otternasen
2
Vs
Galobank BM Playa
0
17:12 • 29:22
Sat Oct 22, 2022
16:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
GRD Leça - SPAR
0
18:14 • 19:18
Sat Oct 22, 2022
15:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
0
Vs
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
2
22:26 • 22:24
Sat Oct 22, 2022
15:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
0
Vs
BHT Petra Plock
2
18:23 • 14:18
Sat Oct 22, 2022
12:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Galobank BM Playa
2
Vs
GRD Leça - SPAR
1
12:21 • 28:20 • 9:4
Sat Oct 22, 2022
12:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
Die Otternasen
0
23:16 • 26:20
Sat Oct 22, 2022
11:45, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
0
18:10 • 25:22
Sat Oct 22, 2022
11:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
2
Vs
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
0
20:19 • 19:18
Fri Oct 21, 2022
21:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Galobank BM Playa
2
Vs
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
1
22:23 • 22:18 • 7:6
Fri Oct 21, 2022
21:15, Porto Santo (POR)
GRD Leça - SPAR
2
Vs
Die Otternasen
0
25:22 • 26:18
Fri Oct 21, 2022
20:30, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
1
Vs
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
2
25:23 • 14:24 • 2:8
Fri Oct 21, 2022
20:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
2
Vs
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
1
21:12 • 16:19 • 8:6
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sat Oct 22, 2022
16:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
0
Vs
Beach Stars BHC
2
16:17 • 14:28
Sat Oct 22, 2022
15:30, Porto Santo (POR)
London Beach Handball
0
Vs
Hg Gokstad
2
20:27 • 12:24
Sat Oct 22, 2022
14:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
2
Vs
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
0
27:18 • 22:16
Sat Oct 22, 2022
14:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Camelot Handball Tilburg
0
Vs
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
2
24:27 • 20:22
Sat Oct 22, 2022
11:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
1
Vs
London Beach Handball
2
16:21 • 29:24 • 6:9
Sat Oct 22, 2022
11:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Stars BHC
2
Vs
Hg Gokstad
0
26:16 • 27:20
Sat Oct 22, 2022
11:00, Porto Santo (POR)
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
2
Vs
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
0
20:18 • 27:20
Sat Oct 22, 2022
11:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
1
Vs
Camelot Handball Tilburg
2
17:12 • 14:21 • 6:7
Fri Oct 21, 2022
19:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Beach Stars BHC
2
Vs
London Beach Handball
0
23:16 • 29:20
Fri Oct 21, 2022
19:45, Porto Santo (POR)
Hg Gokstad
1
Vs
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
2
22:23 • 30:10 • 6:7
Fri Oct 21, 2022
19:45, Porto Santo (POR)
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
1
Vs
Camelot Handball Tilburg
2
22:24 • 26:14 • 6:9
Fri Oct 21, 2022
19:00, Porto Santo (POR)
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
2
Vs
Vegetas BHC
0
23:13 • 22:10
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sat Oct 22, 2022
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Fomento Deporte CBMP Ciudad de Málaga
2
Vs
Göteborg Beach Handball Club
1
27:24 • 20:23 • 9:8
Sat Oct 22, 2022
20:00, Porto Santo (POR)
Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres
1
Vs
GRD Leça - SPAR
2
16:19 • 15:12 • 14:16
Sat Oct 22, 2022
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
BHT Petra Plock
2
Vs
Die Otternasen
0
24:20 • 28:26
Sat Oct 22, 2022
19:15, Porto Santo (POR)
Galobank BM Playa
1
Vs
Salgótarjáni Strandépítök BHC
2
26:20 • 24:26 • 6:9
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Sun Oct 23, 2022
13:45, Porto Santo (POR)
CS VESOUL 70 - LIGUE Bourgogne Franche-Comté (BFC)
1
Vs
Beach Stars BHC
2
21:20 • 17:22 • 0:6
Sun Oct 23, 2022
11:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Vegetas BHC
2
Vs
Beach Handball Oderzo Beach Fioi
0
22:14 • 22:14
Sun Oct 23, 2022
11:30, Porto Santo (POR)
Camelot Handball Tilburg
1
Vs
Hg Gokstad
2
22:32 • 23:22 • 2:6
Sun Oct 23, 2022
10:00, Porto Santo (POR)
BHC Beaching Bad Minden
1
Vs
London Beach Handball
2
25:22 • 24:30 • 4:7
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT
Matches
Date • TIME (CET)
Results
1ST SET • 2ND SET • SHOOTOUT